Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 39 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Field of View Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
HK$6,153.28
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual, 33929 Source
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
HK$4,439.26
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
HK$2,870.59
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M
HK$18,717.30
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 - 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
HK$17,348.33
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery -
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
HK$13,757.71
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
HK$23,066.50
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 850 & 1300 Source
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
HK$4,127.74
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - - CR2 - Battery -
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
HK$33,768.27
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandGreenlee
HK$1,306.42
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case, Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 111-0397
Mfr. Part No.GVIS400HDP
BrandGreenlee
HK$14,926.11
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - - - USB 2.0 - 135x, 200x 485 x 365 (Center) μm, 485 x 365 (Enlarge) μm, 485 x 365 (Magnify) μm, 800 x 600 (Live) μm - - - Mains GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip, 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
HK$26,894.76
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator
New
RS Stock No. 213-3628
Mfr. Part No.55500025
BrandTempo
HK$2,374.69
Each
units
- Power Meter - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3636
Mfr. Part No.55500020
BrandTempo
HK$17,862.29
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
HK$23,588.13
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual
RS Stock No. 196-8384
Mfr. Part No.GOPM-01
BrandTempo
HK$2,400.78
Each
units
- Optical Power Meter Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3640
Mfr. Part No.55500031
BrandTempo
HK$23,530.64
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3634
Mfr. Part No.55500018
BrandTempo
HK$10,221.81
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3625
Mfr. Part No.55500029
BrandTempo
HK$11,822.06
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-8360
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-MM
BrandTempo
HK$10,833.38
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850 nm, 1300nm - - - - - - - - - -