Rosenberger, LC, PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 895-1303
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS120-401
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
83 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 14.41
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
HK$14.41
10 - 49
HK$13.71
50 - 99
HK$13.48
100 - 199
HK$13.14
200 +
HK$12.47