Neutrik LC APC, PC Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125, 9/125 Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 773-8834
  • Mfr. Part No. NO4FDW-A
  • Manufacturer Neutrik
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LI
Product Details

Neutrik OpticalCON Quad Chassis Connector

The Neutrik OpticalCON series female chassis connector with black chromium plating has rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution. It acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection.

Features and Benefits

Laser protected metal shutter seals are dust proof with 2-component rubber gasket
Operating temperature ranging between -25°C and 75°C
Water resistant
Colour coding with SCDP is given as multimode-black, single mode PC-blue and single mode APC-green
Insertion loss of <0.5 dB

Certifications

ANSI/ESD S20.20:2014
BS EN 61340-5-1:2007
IP67 rated
UL 94 HB

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series opticalCON
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC, PC
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 9/125, 50/125
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +75°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
48 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 657.50
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
HK$657.50
5 - 9
HK$620.46
10 - 14
HK$592.68
15 - 19
HK$555.65
20 +
HK$527.87
Related Products
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...