MPN
Electronics Components, Power & Connectors
Electrical, Automation & Cables
Mechanical Products & Tools
IT, Test & Safety Equipment

Amphenol Fiber Optics FC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

RS Stock No.:
167-2842
Mfr. Part No.:
944 120 6000
Manufacturer:
Amphenol Fiber Optics
Amphenol Fiber Optics
View all Fibre Optic Adapters
80 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Add to Basket
units

Added

Price Each

HK$173.14

unitsPer unit
1 - 9HK$173.14
10 - 24HK$166.21
25 +HK$159.28
RS Stock No.:
167-2842
Mfr. Part No.:
944 120 6000
Manufacturer:
Amphenol Fiber Optics

Product overview and Technical data sheets


Legislation and Compliance


Product Details

FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres




Specifications

AttributeValue
Connector TypeFC to PC
Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
Simplex/DuplexSimplex
Insertion Loss0.15dB
Housing MaterialZirconium Dioxide
Connector Type AFC
Connector Type BPC
80 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Add to Basket
units

Added

Price Each

HK$173.14

unitsPer unit
1 - 9HK$173.14
10 - 24HK$166.21
25 +HK$159.28