HellermannTyton RapidNetSeries, 12 Port LC to LC Multimode Duplex Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Fibre LC Multimode Loom

RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U.

Reduces installation times by over 85%
Guaranteed high quality pre-termination
Clean installation with minimal disruption
Supports current standard forms of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Completely pre-tested and pre-terminated

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type LC to LC
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 12
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm
Height 27.7mm
Length 165mm
Width 109.6mm
Series RapidNet
On back order for despatch 14/01/2020, delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 8,759.00
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 5
HK$8,759.00
6 +
HK$8,141.50
Related Products
A range of real-time clock products from Maxim ...
Description:
A range of real-time clock products from Maxim incorporating non-volatile RAM memory for data retention. The clock/calendar functions provide seconds, minutes, hours, day, date, month, and year information. The clocks generally operate in either the 12 or 24-hour format with ...
A range of real-time clock products from Maxim ...
Description:
A range of real-time clock products from Maxim incorporating non-volatile RAM memory for data retention. The clock/calendar functions provide seconds, minutes, hours, day, date, month, and year information. The clocks generally operate in either the 12 or 24-hour format with ...
The Microchip Technology MCP79401 8-pin, SOIC package, surface ...
Description:
The Microchip Technology MCP79401 8-pin, SOIC package, surface mount device has a voltage rating between 1.8V and 5.5V. It is a general-purpose I2CTM compatible real-time clock/calendar (RTCC) which is integrated with memory and advanced features normally found in higher priced ...
The MCP7940N series of low-power Real-Time Clocks (RTC) ...
Description:
The MCP7940N series of low-power Real-Time Clocks (RTC) uses digital timing compensation for an accurate clock/calendar, a programmable output control for versatility, and a power sense circuit that automatically switches to the backup supply. Using a low-cost 32.768 kHz crystal, ...