Rosenberger, LC, PC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 895-1319
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS120-405
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
63 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
Was HK$44.98
HK$ 44.02
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
HK$44.02
10 - 49
HK$42.49
50 - 99
HK$40.37
100 - 199
HK$38.35
200 +
HK$36.53
Related Products
Professional adjustable grip wrench with 3 point contact ...
Description:
Professional adjustable grip wrench with 3 point contact jaw for a firm grip on the workpiece. Ideal for gripping, clamping and holding applications. Nickel Plated Vanadium Steel construction for strength and corrosion resistanceAdjustment screw and quick release lever with spring ...
EGA Master Stillson Pipe Wrenches are manufactured with ...
Description:
EGA Master Stillson Pipe Wrenches are manufactured with forged special steel handles. They are specially designed for the toughest uses in industries such as mining or oil & gas. Forged special steel handles improve safety, presenting plastic deformation before fracture, ...
The Ega-Master pipe wrench has a jaw capacity ...
Description:
The Ega-Master pipe wrench has a jaw capacity of 50.8mm and overall length of 304.8mm. • Convenient hanging hole for easy storage• Ductile casting APC I-Beam handle with maximum strength and minimum weight • Enlarged handle end helps to prevent ...
Quick adjusting jaw can be operated fast and ...
Description:
Quick adjusting jaw can be operated fast and conveniently with one handRatches quickly to work surfaceSmooth release on completion of jobForged hook 58mm capacity jaw equivalent to a 14 in. pipe wrenchBroached teeth ideal for most surfaces including PVC and ...