Rosenberger, LC, APC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size, 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB Insertion

  • RS Stock No. 895-1307
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS130-403
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
76 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 42.28
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
HK$42.28
10 - 49
HK$40.43
50 - 99
HK$39.51
100 - 199
HK$38.60
200 +
HK$36.75
Related Products
From TE Connectivity this contact is for use ...
Description:
From TE Connectivity this contact is for use with AMP Circular Plastic Connectors (CPC) Series 5 & 6. Series 5 power connectors have 3 pole Powerband contacts Series 6 power connectors have 8 signal and 2 Powerband contactsA wire entry ...
Standard connectors are furnished as unloaded housings that ...
Description:
Standard connectors are furnished as unloaded housings that have Multimate contact cavities for accepting Type II, TypeIII+, and subminiature COAXICON crimp-type contacts, as well as Type III+ solder-type and posted contacts. All Multimate contacts are interchangeable in the same housing ...
Multimate signal contacts feature a high normal force ...
Description:
Multimate signal contacts feature a high normal force which provides a low resistance in critical applications such as dry circuit signal conditions. Mating entry is closed-ended to prevent damage from stubbing due to misalignment. Stainless steel spring provides superior normal ...
TE Connectivity presents their range of M series ...
Description:
TE Connectivity presents their range of M series crimp contacts type III+. This range includes specifically designed tinned brass contacts with stainless steel springs, insulation support and also suitable support tools such as extraction tools. These 5 mm pitch connectors ...