No Cable, Flex fiber connector for OM1 c

  • RS Stock No. 191-8175
  • Mfr. Part No. PXF6050B
  • Manufacturer Bulgin
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Cabled Versions: 0S1, 0M1, 0M3
Cable range from 5 to 450M
Diameter over coupling ring 32.0mm
Flex, Flex In-Line and Rear Panel
Secure, proven locking system
30o twist locking. Tamperproof lock prevents accidental un-mating
All plastic body version: UV stable, halogen free Light-weight, self-extinguishing material suitable for long-term outdoor use.
Sealing caps available

Flex Fiber Connector
No cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available
Duplex LC type fiber connector
Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode
PXP6083 Sealing Cap available separately
Mate with flex inline fiber connector or panel mount connectors PXF6051, PXF6052

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 6000
On back order for despatch 03/12/2020, delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 306.78
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 2
HK$306.78
3 - 4
HK$300.68
5 - 9
HK$260.75
10 - 14
HK$245.45
15 +
HK$230.15
Related Products
Analogue to Digital Converters translate analogue electrical signals ...
Description:
Analogue to Digital Converters translate analogue electrical signals for data processing purposes. Analog Devices offers the industry’s largest range of A/D converter products that design engineers depend on for reliable performance in the harshest environments, both on Earth and in ...
The OP77 precision op amp from Analog Devices ...
Description:
The OP77 precision op amp from Analog Devices features ultra-low offset voltage and drift together with outstanding gain linearity. The OP200 and OP400 versions offer similar precision performance in space saving Dual and Quad packages.
A range of current feedback operational amplifiers from ...
Description:
A range of current feedback operational amplifiers from Analog Devices. Op amps employing current feedback topology are capable of better high frequency performance than voltage-mode devices and are ideally suited to high speed and video applications where DC accuracy requirements ...
The OP77 precision op amp from Analog Devices ...
Description:
The OP77 precision op amp from Analog Devices features ultra-low offset voltage and drift together with outstanding gain linearity. The OP200 and OP400 versions offer similar precision performance in space saving Dual and Quad packages.