Recently searched

    Amphenol Fiber Optics, 944, FC/PC Multimode Fibre Optic Connector 128μm Fibre Size

    RS Stock No.:
    167-2757
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 601 5010
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Fiber Optics
    Amphenol Fiber Optics
    View all Fibre Optic Connectors
    41 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    Was HK$205.86

    You pay

    HK$185.27

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9HK$185.27
    10 - 24HK$178.18
    25 +HK$176.41
    RS Stock No.:
    167-2757
    Mfr. Part No.:
    944 601 5010
    Manufacturer:
    Amphenol Fiber Optics

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable

    Product overview and Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    RoHS Status: Not Applicable


    Product Details

    FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres


    FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.
    Plug indexing; screw lock.
    Fully compatible with NTT standard.


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Series944
    Connector TypeFC/PC
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Fibre Size128µm
    Maximum Operating Temperature+85°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature-40°C
    41 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    Was HK$205.86

    You pay

    HK$185.27

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9HK$185.27
    10 - 24HK$178.18
    25 +HK$176.41