RS PRO SC APC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 9/125μm Fibre Size, 0.5dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-4201
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro SC Single Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Applications

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard SC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series SC
Connector Type SC
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 9/125µm
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Buffer Diameter 3 mm
Colour Green
10 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 96.90
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
HK$96.90
10 - 49
HK$93.51
50 - 99
HK$91.70
100 - 249
HK$89.80
250 +
HK$87.84
Related Products
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...