TE Connectivity Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
Series Number 6457567
On back order for despatch 27/03/2020, delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 41.26
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 24
HK$41.26
25 - 74
HK$39.60
75 - 199
HK$38.36
200 - 399
HK$37.25
400 +
HK$36.21
Related Products
PushPull bulkhead mounted housing with HARTING PushPull technologyCompact, ...
Description:
PushPull bulkhead mounted housing with HARTING PushPull technologyCompact, space-saving design for device integration of RJ45-, USB-, Signal- or Power-pcb femaleHigh packing density (spacing 27 x 21 mm).
IP67 Common Core field installable IEC 61076-3-106 Variant ...
Description:
IP67 Common Core field installable IEC 61076-3-106 Variant 1 compliant RJ45 industrial circular plug and receptacle kits for use with Cat 5e cable in harsh environments. These industrial circular Ethernet IP67 RJ45 plug and receptacle kits have a pass-through modular ...
19" rack mount unit 1 HU with 24 ...
Description:
19" rack mount unit 1 HU with 24 RJ45 jacks assembled on one common PCBNo special tooling required for mounting of cover (shielded type)Printed circuit board is mounted horizontallyGrounding using the enclosed earth connection cable (shielded types)360° shielding can be ...
Category 3 right angle SMT RJ11, RJ12 and ...
Description:
Category 3 right angle SMT RJ11, RJ12 and RJ45 modular jacks with an industry standard footprint and a low 11.5 mm profile. These cat 3 low profile modular RJ jacks have black UL 94V-0 thermoplastic housings, highly reliable gold plated ...