TE Connectivity LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Beige
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Series Number 6457567
88 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each
HK$ 47.78
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
HK$47.78
15 - 49
HK$43.53
50 +
HK$41.59
Related Products
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam ...
Description:
Lower handle effort reduces operator fatigueFully serviceableHigh-strength beam and pump linkage for long lifePumping handle included on all modelsSafety relief valve to prevent overloadAutomatic by-pass port to prevent over-extensionWiper seal for extended lifeThick base material with large area for increased ...