TE Connectivity LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Series Number 6457567
180 In stock for delivery within 3 working days
Price Each (In a Box of 10)
HK$ 58.60
(exc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Box*
10 +
HK$58.60
HK$586.00
*price indicative
Related Products
Shaded pole ac motor gear unitSuitable for many ...
Description:
Shaded pole ac motor gear unitSuitable for many applications requiring a low speed, high torque and quiet running unitTypical applications include catering equipment, vending machines, feed screw and transport mechanismsMotor is rated for continuous operation with Class B insulation and ...
Genuine spare motor for S series fans. ...
Description:
Genuine spare motor for S series fans.
These axial fans comprise a helix with 5 ...
Description:
These axial fans comprise a helix with 5 blades with a diameter ranging from 154 to 300 mm depending on model and an IP42 protection AC motor (230 V - 50 Hz).Applications: Blower mode: the air flows from the motor ...
The iQ fan motor assembly is designed to ...
Description:
The iQ fan motor assembly is designed to run with 70% less power than its Q motor predecessor. The use of EC motor technology, combining permanent magnet operation and microprocessor controls, achieves more efficient and cooler running which consumes 8W ...