STEM Invention Kits

STEM invention kits are a fun way of helping your child discover new ideas! Invention kits challenge kids to build fun playful inventions and help to give them skills that will last their whole lives.


Invention kits include ways to design your own computer controller with everyday materials such as pencils, play-doh or even a banana!



With RS Components discover a world of conductive objects & materials, make musical circuits with liquids or make sensors just like scientists do.


...
Read more Read less

Filters

Viewing 1 - 2 of 2 products
Results per page
Description Price
New
RS Stock No. 210-1380
Mfr. Part No.MMCE
HK$580.82
Each
units
New
RS Stock No. 204-8231
Mfr. Part No.5653
BrandKitronik
HK$83.30
Each
units
Related Products
The Brainboxes Ethernet to digital I/O relay converter ...
Description:
The Brainboxes Ethernet to digital I/O relay converter is a state-of-the-art device with 3 non-isolated inputs and 3 outputs. This device can be controlled over TCP/IP using the Modbus TCP protocol or simple ASCII commands. It can be configured and ...
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with redundant power ...
Description:
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter with redundant power supply inputs. Fast Ethernet Media Converter1x RJ45 and 1 SC Multi-mode10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-XLink Fault Pass-Through (LFP)Warning in event of power failure and port failureRedundant power supply inputsDesigned for ...
Modbus TCP / Modbus Seriell Gateway with redundant ...
Description:
Modbus TCP / Modbus Seriell Gateway with redundant power supply inputs. Modbus TCP / Modbus Seriell Gateway2x RJ45 Ethernet ports1x DB9 for RS2321x terminal block fro RS422/RS485Slave mode supports 16 TCP masters and up to 62 serial slaves simultaneouslyMaster mode ...
The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fibre Media ...
Description:
The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fibre Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fibre, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network ...